18061 Biscayne Blvd # 702, Aventura FL 33160
$289,900
$231.73/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1251 ft²
Description
Check out this fantastic, well-located building that's in the process of completing its 40-year re-certification. Major upgrades like boilers, roofs, laundry facilities, and A/C towers are already well underway. Once the work is finished, the property values here are expected to soar!
This spacious apartment boasts a beautiful water view and is in pristine condition. The split-bedroom layout provides extra privacy, making it perfect for comfortable living.
You'll love the amenities: tennis courts, two heated pools, a restaurant, a super gym, a beauty salon, BBQ/picnic areas, and an active social scene. There are also game rooms for adults and children, and a party room for special events. Plus, you're just 5 minutes from the beach and Aventura Mall, with access to major airports.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $289,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1251 ft² |