2940 SW 12th St, Miami FL 33135

$1,390,000

$697.79/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1992 ft²
Description

Beautifully renovated modern home in the heart of Miami offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a private detached guest suite. The separate suite provides the perfect space for extended family, guests, a home office, or the opportunity to generate additional rental income. The main residence features bright open living areas, a sleek contemporary kitchen with custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, spa-inspired bathrooms, and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy a large covered terrace overlooking a generous backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Gated front entry provides privacy and curb appeal. Prime location just minutes from Brickell, Downtown Miami, Coral Gables, and major highways, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

Technical Summary
Price$1,390,000
Beds4
Baths3
Area1992 ft²
Request Info