2750 NE 183rd St # 1203, Aventura FL 33160
$197,000
$159.90/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1232 ft²
Description
Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo, very spacious corner unit. Updated kitchen, SS Appliances, Tile floors in living and dining room area and laminate floor in bedrooms. Enjoy the ocean breeze from your terrace and a relaxing city and water view. Walk to Aventura Mall, Starbucks, Fresh Market, restaurants, banks and just minutes from the beach. Great building with security, lobby, heated pool, tennis courts gym and boat docks for a perfect Florida Life! This unit is great for investment or primary residence. NO LEASE FIRST YEAR OWNED. TENANT OCCUPIED!!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $197,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1232 ft² |