20301 W Country Club Dr, Aventura FL 33180
$274,900
$237.60/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1157 ft²
Description
Enjoy panoramic views from this Penthouse overlooking the Pool and Golf Course, with direct views of Sunny Isles and the Ocean. Sit back and admire incredible sunrises from your balcony in the morning and watch the city light up at night. This unit is a 2 Bedroom/2 Full Baths split floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with plenty of closet space. Amenities include: Covered Parking, 24 Hour Security, Heated Pool, Jacuzzi, Sauna and Fitness Center. Covered parking along with plenty of guest parking. Basic Cable and Internet included in the HOA fees. Located in the heart of Aventura, close to Shopping, Restaurants, House of Worship, Beaches and Parks. Building has recently passed its 40 Yr. Certification. You may rent after the 1st yr. of ownership.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $274,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1157 ft² |