3575 Mystic Pointe Dr, Slip 85, Aventura FL 33180
$105,000
$120.00/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 875 ft²
Description
Priced to sell. Own a 50 feet long deeded boat slip on a floating dock, so you can tie up without worrying about tides at sought after Mystic Pointe marina in the heart of Aventura! Gated community with 24 hrs security. Dock owner is not required residency. 30-50 Amp Service. No live aboard. Deep water, easy access to bay and ocean with no fixed bridges. HOA-$430 monthly+$350 every quarter. Water, Electric, Cable available. Only 40 miles from the Bahamas, 55 minutes by vessel north to Ft. Lauderdale and 20 minutes south via Haulover Pass at Bal Harbour.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 875 ft² |