2219 SW 9th Ave, Miami FL 33129

$1,300,000

$775.66/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1676 ft²
Description

Saturday Open House 11am-1pm.

Discover the natural charm of 2219 SW 9th Ave - where timeless character meets unbeatable convenience.
This beautiful home welcomes you with warm, inviting spaces filled with natural light, creating a cozy yet open feel from the moment you walk in. Its layout and tasteful finishes offer a sense of comfort and style that’s perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Home has impact windows and roof is 5 years old. Pool rendering for inspiration.
Minutes from vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways, top schools, and the city’s best attractions. Whether you’re headed to Brickell, Coral Gables, the beaches, everything you need is right at your doorstep.

Technical Summary
Price$1,300,000
Beds3
Baths2
Area1676 ft²
Request Info