629 Bird Rd # 0, Coral Gables FL 33146

$4,650

$2.88/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1612 ft²
Description

This well-maintained Coral Gables 1-story home still has the classic charm that befits a home in this close-in location. New roof, all impact windows and doors. Wood floors throughout most of the home. The beautiful living room and dining area in the Florida room are filled with lots of light. The kitchen has updated appliances. All bedrooms are on one side of the home. Indoor laundry room, crown moldings, Private back yard has a tiled patio. 1 car garage. Exclusive Gables location close to Merrick Park, Biltmore Hotel and golf courses. Tenants must be well qualified. Only completed offers will be considered. Hurry to see! Live the Coral Gables lifestyle amid the tree-lined streets. This won't last.

Technical Summary
Price$4,650
Beds3
Baths2
Area1612 ft²
Request Info