20400 W Country Club Dr # 711, Aventura FL 33180

$235,000

$216.99/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1083 ft²
Description

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful well kept 2 spacious 2 bed 2 bath offers a generous split floor plan with 1083 Sq Ft. Beautifully tiled throughout the main living space to include the kitchen and baths.  Plenty of closets. Lots of natural light. Exquisite view from the screened-in Balcony, overlooking to Turnberry Golf Course and jogging path and walking distance to many shops. Walking distance to Aventura mall, the beach, restaurants and shopping areas. Courtesy bus available for residents. This is a 55+ gated community is located on Country Club Drive in the heart of Aventura. Amenities include renovated heated swimming pool, gym, library, billiard and club room are available, on-site security, BBQ & recreational area, social room, laundry room, Assigned + Guest Parking.

Technical Summary
Price$235,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1083 ft²
Request Info