55 Merrick Way # 815, Coral Gables FL 33134
$4,500
$3.74/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1202 ft²
Description
Beautiful 2/2.5 luxury condo featuring Italian ceramic floors throughout, crown molding. 10FT ceilings, kitchen w/ wood cabinetry, granite tops, ceramic backsplash, stainless steel appliances, large pantry, powder room. Master suite has modern double sink, tub & separate shower, built-in walk-in closet. 2nd bedroom suite. Blackout & drapes. Nice views of the pool area. Great amenities, exercise room, 24-hour concierge, pool & whirlpool. Walk to galleries, shops and the walkable Giralda Plaza lined w/ restaurants. Located in the most desirable downtown Gables. Take the trolley to The Shops at Merrick Park or to Downtown Miami. Easy access to Brickell area, Coconut Grove, Key Biscayne, Dadeland Mall, MIA International and many of the major entertainment spots. A superb central locale.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 1202 ft² |