6244 SW 26th St, Miami FL 33155

$1,295,000

$469.71/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2757 ft²
Description

Beautiful contemporary residence in the highly desirable Schenley Park neighborhood, adjacent to Coral Gables. This stunning home was recently built in 2016, is in impeccable condition and has plenty of desirable features and amenities. Sparkling heated/cooled pool with salt-water chlorination system and spa area with 8 jets, impact windows and doors throughout, bonus office/den and children’s playground. This is a highly automated smart home which will allow you to centrally control the following features from the comfort of you cell phone: Exterior lighting, pool settings, alarm system, A/C - heating system, front door, garage doors, and security cameras. Plantation shutters throughout. Must see!

Technical Summary
Price$1,295,000
Beds4
Baths4
Area2757 ft²
Request Info