545 NW 52nd St, Miami FL 33127

$1,380,000

$859.28/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1606 ft²
Description

Recently renovated and designed by a famous French designer- Attractive contemporary and minimalist look. This great 1700 sq. ft. 4 bedrooms / 2 bath house is conveniently located in the peaceful and picturesque "Buena Vista"- Few minutes from world known Design District offering trendy luxurious stores, fine restaurants and galleries. The private and sunny backyard perfect for relax evenings and barbeque week end, enjoying the great looking pool. The modern kitchen with the best appliances is opened on the cozy living room. The fenced garden offers a relaxing terrace, a large pool and garden furniture. 2 cars can park on the closed driveway.
Centrally located from Miami International airport, Brickell, Wynwood, Miami Beach, Coral Gables, the best schools. This is a great choice.

Technical Summary
Price$1,380,000
Beds4
Baths2
Area1606 ft²
Request Info