5790 SW 51st St, Miami FL 33155

$1,500,000

$587.77/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2552 ft²
Description

This bright & sunny split floor plan features a foyer entrance, high 10 foot ceilings, an incredibly spacious 2 room primary suite, 3 full baths, dining room, patio, impact windows and doors, 2 AC zones (2020 & 2007), and a huge 10,680 SQ FT lot. The spacious primary suite has a large walk in closet, double vanity and separate water closet. The large studio w/sink can be used as a perfect 5th bedroom, library or home theatre. Studio has direct access to the side yard and a large covered terrace. Hardwood floors and the craftsman style fixtures and accents add a warmth and ambiance that makes you feel at home the moment you cross the threshold. Solid wood interior doors. Roof (2009). Perfectly located in Biltmore Heights, a neighborhood known for walking and beautiful canopied streets.

Technical Summary
Price$1,500,000
Beds4
Baths3
Area2552 ft²
Request Info