1050 SW 11th St, Miami FL 33129

$1,275,000

$564.66/Sq Ft

  • N/A Beds
  • N/A Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2258 ft²
Description

TURNKEY, INCOME PRODUCING, 6 bed 4 bath. Exquisitely fully remodeled Duplex with 4 fully rented and operating units. The property has been tastefully remodeled to include all brand-new PVC plumbing, electrical, HVAC, flooring, kitchens, bathrooms, attic foam insulation, stainless steel appliances, tankless water heaters, brand new roof, high impact windows and doors throughout, lush landscaping, spacious patios for all tenants, secured gated parking spaces and much more. Property sits on a fully fenced-in corner lot in the middle of it all. 3 blocks from the best of Calle Ocho, close to public transportation and Marlins Park and minutes from the financial hub of Brickell and Downtown Miami. Eligible for the new Fannie Mae 5% down owner-occupant financing! Seller financing available!

Technical Summary
Price$1,275,000
BedsN/A
BathsN/A
Area2258 ft²
Request Info