3701 N Country Club Dr # 1607, Aventura FL 33180
$275,000
$187.71/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1465 ft²
Description
**FLAMENCO BEST PRICE** 3 BED/3 BATH - 1,465 SF LIVING AREA IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA**AMAZING CORNER UNIT IN FLAMENCO TOWERS WITH VIEW OF LAKE AND GOLF RARELY AVAILABLE ** 2 MASTER SUITES + 3RD BEDROOM NOW OPEN COULD EASILY BE CLOSED, 3 FULL BATHROOMS, WASHER DRYER INSIDE UNIT, LARGE BALCONY TO ENJOY AMAZING VIEW, SOLD AS-IS FURNISHED KEPT IN IMPECCABLE CONDITION. ACROSS FROM PRESTIGIOUS AVENTURA PGA GOLF COURSE, WALK, JOG, BIKE, AROUND THE 3 MILE EXERCISE PATH, CLOSE TO MOST PRESTIGIOUS SUNNY ISLES BEACHES, AVENTURA MALL AND BEST SCHOOLS. BUILDING HAS BEEN RECENTLY REMODELED LOBBY, HALLWAYS, NEW ELEVATORS & NEW OPEN IMPACT GLASS BALCONIES WILL ROUND UP A COMPLETE BLDG. RENOVATION COMING VERY SOON. ** SUBJECT TO PROBATE **EASY TO SHOW**
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 1465 ft² |