3401 N Country Club Dr # 304, Aventura FL 33180

$249,000

$336.03/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 741 ft²
Description

SIMPLY STUNNING, GREAT VIEWS, EXCEPTIONAL LAYOUT, APT FILLED WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT, GREAT WALK IN CLOSET SPACES, NICELY, EASY ACCESS TO MAJOR ROADS, DINNING, ENTERTAINMENT, WATER PARKS, SHOPPING, GOLF COURSE AND SO MUCH MORE, ENJOY THE AVENTURA LIFESTYLE IN THIS GREAT COMMUNITY. NO CORPORATE BUYERS. TENANT OCCUPIED 09/10/23, PAYS $1,700 P/M. IT IS A 1 BEDROOM 1.5 BATHROOMS. MUST OWN ONE YEAR PRIOR TO RENTING. CURRENT TENANT WOULD PROBABLY RENEW IF BUYER IS INVESTOR..FULLY FURNISHED; LIVING ROOM SET, DINING ROOM SET , QUEEN SIZE BEDROOM SET, TV AND TV COUNSEL.SPECIAL ASSESSMENT 50 YEAR RECERTIFICATION $21,000 apporx.

Technical Summary
Price$249,000
Beds1
Baths1
Area741 ft²
Request Info