455 NE 39th St # 205, Miami FL 33137
$1,299,000
$789.67/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1645 ft²
Description
Residence 205 at ONE Bay presents a rare opportunity to own a sun-drenched, turnkey townhome in one of Miami’s most walkable enclaves. Spanning 1,645 SF with a 703 SF private rooftop and 150 SF terrace, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence is defined by a striking 22’ south-facing window and a thoughtfully designed split-level layout. Framed by lush tree-lined views, the home has been
meticulously maintained and enhanced with an EV charger and advanced water filtration. Set within a boutique gated community with pool, lounge areas, and guest parking, and offering 2 parking spaces, this pet-friendly residence is moments from the Design
District, Midtown, and Wynwood. Fannie Mae-approved, offering enhanced financing flexibility and broader buyer access.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1645 ft² |