3350 NE 192nd St # B, Aventura FL 33180
$279,000
$199.86/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1396 ft²
Description
BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS COMPLETELY RENOVATED CORNER APARTMENT IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA. UNIQUE TOP FLOOR OPEN WALKWAY LETS YOU ENJOY THE FRESH AIR AND BEAUTIFUL STARLIT NIGHTS ON YOUR WAY FROM THE ELEVATOR TO YOUR FRONT DOOR. BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED BATHROOMS AND OPEN EUROPEAN STYLE KITCHEN WITH SPECTACULAR PANTRY AND CUSTOM LIGHTING. AND THERE'S NO POPCORN ON THE CEILINGS! ALL CLOSETS HAVE BUILT-IN FEATURES WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE SPACE. NEWER A/C (12/2016), CERAMIC TILE THROUGHOUT, VINYL FLOORS IN THE BEDROOMS. HUGE SCREENED BALCONY HAS A WASHER/DRYER WITH UTILITY SINK HIDDEN BEHIND CUSTOM ACCORDION DOORS. 24-HOUR SECURITY & HURRICANE SHUTTERS MAKE YOU FEEL SAFE AND SECURE. ENJOY THE PLEASANT BREEZE BY THE SEAWALL WHILE YOU RELAX AND WATCH THE BOATS GO BY OR DO A LITTLE FISHING! PETS ALLOWED!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $279,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1396 ft² |