8560 SW 83rd St, Miami FL 33143
$1,369,000
$628.56/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2178 ft²
Description
This Snapper Creek canal front modern sophisticated one-story 4 BD/2.5 BA home has an open floor plan with a spa master bath, 2 new AC units, custom two-tone kitchen cabinets with 2” thick quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, including microwave drawer and pantry. New roof and impact garage door in 2020/21. Impact windows and doors fill the home with natural light showcasing the beautiful backyard perfect for entertaining with a large marble tile terrace, newly renovated pool, and lush Zen garden perfect for relaxing. Community amenities include tennis, basketball, handball, pickleball, walking trails, 2 swimming pools, a clubhouse, billiards, ping pong, and 24-hour roving security. Minutes away from Baptist Hospital, Dadeland Mall, 836, 878/US1 and excellent restaurants.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,369,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2178 ft² |