18181 NE 31st Ct # 909, Aventura FL 33160

$253,000

$161.04/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1571 ft²
Description

Spacious and Bright 3Bed/2.5Bath Condo in the Heart of Aventura. Unit Features Breath-Taking SW Lake Views. Kitchen Features Granite Countertops & Backsplash W/ Extra Cabinets and Snack Bar. Formal Dining Room! Master Bath Features Roman Tub. Tons of Closet Space and In-Unit Washer and Dryer. Unit Also Comes with Extra Storage Space and Accordion Hurricane Shutters. Bldg has Tons of Amenities including Pool, 24/7 Security, Sauna, Gym and Much More! Tennis Courts are Currently Being Renovated. Location Offers Easy Access to World Class Shopping/Dining at Aventura Mall and Gulfstream Park, Minutes to the Beaches, and an A+ School District. Come See This Gem! Buyer to assume the Special Assessment of $218/mo which will begin 11/1/19 for 36 months. Please see attachment for more details.

Technical Summary
Price$253,000
Beds3
Baths2.5
Area1571 ft²
Request Info