1000 E island BLVD # 905, Aventura FL 33160
$275,000
$223.58/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1230 ft²
Description
BEST DEAL, MOTIVATED SELLER! ONE OF A KIND CONTEMPORARY UNIT COMPLETELY RECONFIGURED AND RENOVATED BY TOP DESIGNER. 1BEDROOM WITH SMALL 2ND BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATHS, FEATURING LIMESTONE MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, PORCELANOSA BATHROOMS, ARMADI CLOSETS, EUROPEAN OPEN KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, MIELLE APPLIANCES, ITALIAN LIGHTING THROUGHOUT. A TRUE GEM! LIVE IN PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAM'S ISLAND WITH FULL AMENITIES: 16 TENNIS COURTS, 3 RESTAURAMT, STATE OF THE ART SPA, MARINA, WALK/JOG PATH, KIDS PLAYGROUND, COURTESY BUS, WALK TO HOUSES OF WORSHIP, AND SO MUCH MORE... ITS A LIFE STYLE CALL LISTING AGENT FOR SHOWING BONUS TO SELLING AGENT
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1230 ft² |