340 SW 20th Rd, Miami FL 33129

$1,395,000

$740.45/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1884 ft²
Description

Discover untapped potential in the heart of The Roads! This 1970, 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a generous lot in one of Miami’s most coveted, walkable neighborhoods. Original features throughout. You’ll find great bones here with a solid structure, super layout, spacious bedrooms, generous sized baths and an open kitchen. This quiet enclave of tree-lined streets and wide sidewalks gives a suburban vibe just minutes to the City’s vibrant core. Live in a house with an actual yard and commute to the Brickell Financial District in under 10 minutes! Just 15 mins to Key Biscayne’s beautiful beaches, Coral Gables and everything you love about Miami. Two car garage, circular drive, mature fruit trees. Perfect for an investor or end user looking to create their dream home. Don't miss it!

Technical Summary
Price$1,395,000
Beds4
Baths2
Area1884 ft²
Request Info