630 NE 55th St, Miami FL 33137

$1,395,000

$686.52/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2032 ft²
Description

HISTORIC MORNINGSIDE MEDITERRANEAN TWO-STORY HOME 1939 home steps from Morningside Park. Gorgeous hardwood floors, archways, working wood burning fireplace, new impact windows, dining room easily seats 12. Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, cabinet space. Large bedrooms, plenty of closet space upstairs (ALL the closets are cedar lined!) Both A/C systems are recent and work great! Saltwater heated swimming pool and spa. 2 car garage has tons of storage WITH cars inside. Work from home in the bright, corner office (bonus: the office door locks). House is in the city of Miami yet you can still wake up hearing birds singing. Perfect for families: Owners raised 2 sons and had large organic garden.

Technical Summary
Price$1,395,000
Beds3
Baths2.5
Area2032 ft²
Request Info