3675 N Country Club Dr # 803, Aventura FL 33180

$280,000

$245.18/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1142 ft²
Description

A REAL GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA CITY.LARGEST CORNER UNIT IN THE BUILDING. BEST PRICE EVER FOR A 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS CORNER APARTMENT NEEDS TLC.SOLD "AS IS" A/C IS LESS THAN 5 YRS OLD.MARBLE FLOORS, HURRICANE IMPACT SLIDING DOOR IN THE LIVING ROOM.HURRICANE SHUTTERS ALL OVER. NICE GOLF VIEW,CONVENIENT UNCOVERED PARKING SPOT IN FRONT OF THE BUILDING.WASHER AND DRYER IN THE HALLWAY.BUILDING HAS ALL AMENITIES INCLUDING 24 HR SECURITY OFFICE AND MANAGER IN THE BUILDING . OLYMPIC SIZE POOL -SPA-GYM- BBQ PLAY ROOM-LIBRARY. VERY CLOSE TO AVENTURA MALL AND RESTAURANTS.700 CREDIT SCORE . MUST OWN FOR 2 YEARS BEFORE RENTING.SEE BROKERS REMARKS.

Technical Summary
Price$280,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1142 ft²
Request Info