11845 SW 97th Ave, Miami FL 33176
$1,450,000
$413.81/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3504 ft²
Description
One of the very few opportunities to own a full ACRE of land in Miami has just landed on your lap! Are you ready?!?! From the moment the gates open you are welcome to your very own oasis convenient to all the major highways and tucked away from all of the hustle and bustle. The yard is lush and full of beautiful mature trees with just enough space for you to leave your own mark with planting and design. The backyard features a gorgeous pool with tons of privacy as well as a beautiful and serene covered terrace. Your house features a nicely updated kitchen with tile floors throughout. The house is ready for immediate move in with plenty of room to customize to fit your needs and taste of design.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,450,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 3504 ft² |