2345 NE 213th Ter, Miami FL 33180

$1,450,000

$433.61/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3344 ft²
Description

Discover the potential of this original 2-story home ready for your personal touch in the Highland Lakes neighborhood. Lush landscaping and mature trees offers privacy on a 13,525 sq ft lot on a cul-de-sac. High-volume ceilings and modern architecture lend an airy, contemporary feel to the home with open floor plan for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows throughout flood the space with natural light, framing picturesque views of the tropical landscaping. The generous yard provides room for a pool. Additional features include a 2yr old roof, under warranty, an oversized 2-car garage, laundry room, workshop, ample storage with walk in closets. Gated community with a security guard and no HOA. Close to top-rated schools, parks, beaches, dining, shopping, and places of worship.

Technical Summary
Price$1,450,000
Beds4
Baths2.5
Area3344 ft²
Request Info