18051 Biscayne Blvd # 802, Aventura FL 33160
$169,000
$135.09/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1251 ft²
Description
For Sale This under market value split floor plan unit . Laminated wood on living room and dinning room. Carpet in both bedrooms. Kitchen is clean and renovated 8 years ago. Over 1200 sqft , each bedroom has it own bathroom, Walking closet in both bedrooms. Unit needs a new A/C . Furniture is staying . Bldg is under concrete restoration/ renovation and has a special assessment for 9 years for $170.46 a month ,buyers can pay in a monthly basis after the closing . Easy to show .
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $169,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1251 ft² |