70 NE 50th St, Miami FL 33137

$1,395,000

$651.87/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2140 ft²
Description

Beautifully renovated 4BD/3BA + office/playroom (possible 5th BR) in the booming Buena Vista area, steps from Upper Buena Vista, the Design District, and some of Miami’s best dining. Home features two oversized primary suites—ideal for in-laws or guests—one with large WIC, double shower, and patio access. Backyard offers a warm, inviting outdoor living space with wood accents, lush landscaping, new pergola, and a designer dining setup. Inside: custom built-ins, new bathrooms, updated plumbing/electric, walnut louvre details, and a newly updated 2023 kitchen.

Technical Summary
Price$1,395,000
Beds4
Baths3
Area2140 ft²
Request Info