18800 NE 29th Ave # 412, Aventura FL 33180
$270,000
$239.15/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1129 ft²
Description
Condo unit located on 4nd floor features 2 bed/2 bath in a nice community. Building features low maintenance, gated community, pool, kids area, centrally located in Aventura close to the beach & 5 min to I-95. Occupied property, inspections not available, sold AS IS. Contact w/occupants is prohibited.Property will be under auction terms. All offers need to be sent directly to Auction com for review. Visit Auction com for dates & conditions. The seller won’t entertain offers until property has been on the market for 5 days.This property is subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). Desired EMD amounts are 10% of offer for cash offers & 1% of offer for financed offers. Auction assets will be sold subject to seller approval.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $270,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1129 ft² |