255 Cocoplum Rd, Coral Gables FL 33143

$31,000,000

$4,296.60/Sq Ft

  • 6 Beds
  • 7.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 7215 ft²
Description

Situated in the exclusive gated community of Cocoplum Phase 1, with 24-hour Coral Gables police protection and resident tennis courts, this Italian villa-inspired waterfront estate by architect Ramon Pacheco offers 8,695 total SF on nearly one Acre lot, with 6 bedrooms, 7 full and 1 half baths. Built on pilings with high elevation, this immaculate single-owner gem showcases ~14-ft ceilings, grand proportions, elevator-ready design, four A/C units, A/C-equipped garage, and a Sony integrated audio system. A striking Mediterranean façade with triple-arched portico, classical columns, and an ornate iron-and-glass entry sets the tone. Lush grounds with 28 mature oak hammocks frame a circular driveway and expansive outdoor living. Enjoy direct ocean access with no bridges to Biscayne Bay, featuring a 100-ft seawall, additional 70-ft dock, and grandfathered 40-ft slip. The keystone marina deck, pool with waterfall spa, cabana, covered terraces, and summer kitchen create a resort-style setting. Interiors feature a dramatic triple-height foyer, marble staircase, refined millwork, and marble and wood floors. The gourmet kitchen offers custom Italian cabinetry, quartz counters, premium appliances, and wine storage. The expansive primary suite offers a private office, vaulted ceilings, and a spa-inspired bath with bespoke finishes and custom walk-in closets—delivering a refined private retreat within this exceptional waterfront residence.

Marvel Avellanet
Marvel Avellanet