455 NE 39 St # 312, Miami FL 33137

$1,299,999

$724.64/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1794 ft²
Description

ONE BAY RESIDENCES, a gated residential enclave of 38 modern, multi-story luxury townhouses in the Miami Design District. The only modern luxury townhomes in the area that boasts the comfort and privacy of a house with the convenience of condo living. Features: Double height ceilings, private garage, & amazing 692 sf private roof-top living with ability to add Jacuzzi. Patio off living space with urban tropical feel. European cabinetry & Bosch appliances, quartz counter tops. This 2 bed, 2 1/2 bath with garage townhome is a must-see. Recently renovated with sophisticated designer interiors: Custom built-in Miele wine refrigerator & Italian closets. Hurricane impact glass. Walk to Design District, Midtown, or along the water. 15 mins or less to airport, downtown, Coral Gables and beaches.

Technical Summary
Price$1,299,999
Beds2
Baths2.5
Area1794 ft²
Request Info