1428 Medina Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$5,300
$2.38/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2228 ft²
Description
AVAILABLE MAY 1ST. A special rental to call home. 3 bed 3 bath, spacious layout which includes foyer entrance, formal LR with fireplace, formal DR with vaulted ceilings, large
arched window & impressive chandelier. Gourmet kitchen includes 6 burner gas range, built-in stainless refrigerator, wall oven, microwave, farmhouse sink w/cherry wood cabinets
& granite counters. Combination tile & wood flrs. Huge master suite w/Jacuzzi tub & separate shower. Immense family rm w/14 ft ceilings leads out to covered terrace & private
pool. Cabana bath & storage room. Complete renovation. Impact windows, new roof, electric & plumbing.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,300 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2228 ft² |