3020 Marcos Dr # S409, Aventura FL 33160
$159,900
$208.20/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
BREATH-TAKING WATER VIEW FROM SCREEND BALCONY, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, & BEDROOM. UPGRADED KITCHENM, CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, & BATHROOM UPGRADED BEAUTIFULY, TILED THEOUGHT, FRESHLY PAINTED AND READY TO MOVE IN. LOW MAINTANCE/MANY AMENITIES INCLUDES: 24 HR SECURITY, BASIC CABLE, WIFI, CLUBHOUAW, 5 POOLS, MOVIES, LIVE SHOWS, DANCING, BOWLING, BILLIARDS, GYM, WALKING PATHES, COURTESY BUS & MORE. Great LOCATION: CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS SHOPPING, CASINOS, AVENTURA MALL, AND THE BEACHES. NAT REBT AFTER 18 MONTHS. THIS IS A 55+ACTIVE OMMUNITY. LIVE IN STYLE WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEW. UNIT IS CURRENTLY RENTED UNTIL NOVEMBER SO ALL SHOWINGS MUST HAVE AT LEAST 24 HR NOTICE.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $159,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |