3701 N Country Club Dr # 304, Aventura FL 33180

$248,000

$242.66/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1022 ft²
Description

ASSESSMENT PAID IN FULL & PRICED TO SELL! Live in the city of Aventura most charming address across from the beautiful 3-mile walking and bike path loop around the golf course maintained by the city & minutes from the iconic Aventura Mall! This beautiful 2 beds 2 baths condo had been totally and beautifully updated in 2011 and offers inviting views of the pool from the balcony. The building provides for recently remodeled lobby, hallways, new elevators, impact glass balconies, pool w/jacuzzi, fitness center, large recreation room w/ pool table & piano, Aventura shuttle service, laundry storage lockers, sauna and library. Maintenance includes Comcast cable and Internet basic package, concierge and Total Appliance contract.

Technical Summary
Price$248,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1022 ft²
Request Info