20335 W Country Club Dr # 1204, Aventura FL 33180

$316,000

$277.68/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1138 ft²
Description

This Coronado condo in Aventura is a canvas of opportunity, where you can curate your dream living space and enjoy the rewards of a prime investment. Become a part of the highly sought-after Coronado community, where residents relish in the prestige of its location and the privilege of unparalleled views of the famed Turnberry Gold Course. Newly renovated building. Corner unit, High Floor, sold as-is you can make this property into a dream and build your equity. Building Amenities Include: STORAGE,New Gym, Sauna, Heated Pool with views of the golf course, Jacuzzi, Elevators, Common Laundry Facility, Bike and walk Path, Gated Security and more. Walking distance to grocery, restaurants and shopping. Restrictions: No rentals for the 1st year of ownership. Can rent with 2 yr lease thereafter.

Technical Summary
Price$316,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1138 ft²
Request Info