5500 Island Estates Dr # 1407, Aventura FL 33160

$28,000

$9.47/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2956 ft²
Description

Experience the Details and embrace the extraordinary once you walk in to this TURNKEY tastefully crafted 4 Beds/4 Baths residence. From the moment you arrive, you experience an spectacular space designed to transform every day your living experience. Fully furnished residence with exquisite Italian pieces, integrated smart home technology with Lutron/Control 4, recessed baseboards, soffit ceilings, sound proof in walls, extended kitchen area/countertop,frameless flush- self closing doors, unique millwork around the elevator door and foyer, a redesigned laundry area with more space and custom cabinetry,backsplash summer kitchen and more!!Expansive/oversized waterfront terraces(East-West) with unobstructed views to the Intracoastal/Ocean/City.

Technical Summary
Price$28,000
Beds3
Baths4
Area2956 ft²
Request Info