9750 SW 66th St, Miami FL 33173

$1,389,990

$329.93/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 4213 ft²
Description

Beautiful gated home located in a desirable neighborhood, main house features 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths, plus an additional large room that can be used as a media room, lounge, gym, etc.. Oversized master suite with a sauna, walk in wood closets in all rooms, Large living & dining area with a custom built bar. A state of the art kitchen with Subzero, Viking, and Miele appliances. A large pool with tons of yard space for entertainment. Also a fully remodeled 1/1 guest house with rental income of $1200/mo. Additional features: car porch for 2 cars, 4 a/c units, septic tank, sprinkler system. Home is sitting on over an acre of land. Tons of potential for expansion. Very quiet area with professional neighbors, great schools, near main highways, shops and more. The actual living is 4,213 sq ft.

Technical Summary
Price$1,389,990
Beds4
Baths3.5
Area4213 ft²
Request Info