4150 Ventura Ave, Miami FL 33133
$1,495,000
$894.14/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1672 ft²
Description
You’ll fall in love with this enchanting 3BR/3Bath Mediterranean vernacular home on a quiet street! This one-story home has a solid wood kitchen w/ white quartz counters & renovated bathrooms. Home features spacious living areas, open family room that leads to a covered patio & expansive lush tropical backyard. All windows & doors have hurricane protection, new AC & appliances. Spacious Chicago brick driveway and plenty of room for a pool & extensions. A+ living location & schools , voluntary HOA of Utopia with police patrol, in the heart of S Grove amongst multi million dollar estates! Walking distances to Merrie Christmas Park & minutes to MIA, Coral Gables, Brickell & the Beaches. House has 20' elevation so sea level rise proof! Total insurance is just $ 5591
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,495,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 1672 ft² |