1456 SW 13TH ST, Miami FL 33145

$1,485,000

$677.46/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2192 ft²
Description

Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own your forever home in the sought-after Shenandoah neighborhood of Miami. This stunning two-story, Dutch Colonial style home boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, within a spacious 2,342 sq. ft living area, making it an entertainer’s dream. Enjoy a heated saline pool and a spacious yard perfect for gatherings.

Set on an expansive 10,200 sq. ft. lot adorned with lush vegetation and beautiful foliage, this property offers both privacy and charm. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, a brand new heat pump for the pool and jacuzzi, and an updated kitchen featuring elegant Cambria quartz countertops. Located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, it’s just minutes from Brickell, Downtown Miami, and Coconut Grove.

Technical Summary
Price$1,485,000
Beds3
Baths3
Area2192 ft²
Request Info