8625 SW 113th Ter, Miami FL 33156
$1,290,000
$403.00/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3201 ft²
Description
Impressive home in a beautiful residential cul-de-sac. This clean line captivating construction is surrounded by a landscaped garden that frames an oversized pool waterfall and a generous patio, ideal for entertaining. Magnificent living room and adjacent formal dining space. Luxury chef-ready kitchen with cooking island with Viking range. Cozy wine cellar. Spacious bedrooms with plenty of storage. Gorgeous master bedroom complete, two walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite bath with dual sinks, separate shower, and tub plus jacuzzi. All four bathrooms include carefully picked state of the art finishings. New energy-efficient washer and dryer, and a convenient laundry tub. Gated driveway, two-car garage with automatic door, and additional guest parking. Alarm system with security cameras
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,290,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 3201 ft² |