2901 S Bayshore Dr # 4B, Miami FL 33133
$1,365,000
$860.11/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1587 ft²
Description
Enjoy sublime direct views of the sailboat anchorage and bay in this fully-renovated, front-facing corner unit at Yacht Harbour, architect Ken Triester's renowned building in the heart of Coconut Grove. Open floor plan, 2400 sf includes Two Bedrooms + Convertible Den, 38 ft long Great Room, 2 large terraces (main terrace is large enough to hold an outdoor living and dining area). Custom Snaidero open kitchen with Wolf & Bosch appliances; New AC. Custom closets and built-ins; Marble baths/marble flooring, surround sound, LED lighting. Corner window impact glass, terrace doors shutters. Best location in the Grove-- unobstructed park and water views, walk to Sailing Club, Yacht Clubs.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,365,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1587 ft² |