2980 Point East Dr # D112, Aventura FL 33160

$142,000

$184.90/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 768 ft²
Description

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!! Have the best of both worlds - conveniently located near all of the amenities and activities you want or need (Aventura Mall, Gulfstream Park, Restaurants, Stores) and yet with beautiful tranquil lake views just outside your windows and patio. This 55+ Community has resort style amenities which will make you feel like you are always on vacation. This 1BR/1BA condo in Point East is waiting for you to make it your own. No renting for the first 18 months of ownership. No occupants under the age of 18. Min of 10% down on Cash offers and 1% on financed offers. All contracts and offers are subject to final review & approval of seller and are not binding unless entire agreement is ratified by all parties.

Technical Summary
Price$142,000
Beds1
Baths1
Area768 ft²
Request Info