11975 W Biscayne Canal Rd, Miami FL 33161
$1,250,000
$781.25/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1600 ft²
Description
Ideal opportunity for investors looking to do an AirBnB or VRBO business. Licensed for short term rentals, documents are available upon request from a serious buyer. Currently rented for over $1k/night. This elegant waterfront home features 5 beds and 3 baths, with an open floor plan and spacious dining/living room area that is perfect for entertaining. Plenty of natural light, pool and breathtaking canal views. High-end furniture not included, but is available for sale.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 1600 ft² |