5901 SW 160th Ave, Southwest Ranches FL 33331

$4,999,999

$906.62/Sq Ft

  • 7 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 5515 ft²
Description

SOUTHWEST RANCHES PRIME AGRICULTURAL ESTATE — 7.67 ACRES
Zoned AG A rare opportunity to own a fully equipped agricultural property ideally suited for an equestrian center, large animal veterinary practice, nursery or working farm. The fully fenced 7.67-acre parcel features an impressive 22 total stalls across two pole barns, a dedicated paddock, extensive workshop space, and two attached single-family homes — all with infrastructure already in place.
Agricultural Infrastructure:
12-stall pole barn (electric, plumbing & feed room) · 10-stall pole barn with breezeway · Open pole barn · Workshop/machine shop with 220V outlet, electric & sink · 2 × 40' containers with interior shelving, pull-down garage doors & concrete floor · CBS building with grooming quarters, storage, electric, water & septic · Elevated storage shed · Fully fenced paddock
Primary Residence (4 BD / 3 BA):
Stunning character details including pecan paneling, pecky cypress walls, and a river rock fireplace. Features a professional ballet studio, formal dining room, formal living room, and great room.
Second Home (3 BD / 2 BA):
Attached to the primary residence with a newly renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms.
Sold w/ Folio 504032040018 · No Developers per Conservative Easement Agreement.
Check out the BENEFITS of owning a Conservative Easement Property via a google search.

Technical Summary
Price$4,999,999