12700 SW 187th Ter, Miami FL 33177

$1,299,000

$239.84/Sq Ft

  • 8 Beds
  • 6 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 5416 ft²
Description

Stunning two-story corner lot estate with 8 bedrooms and 6 full bathrooms. Property highlights a majestic spiral staircase, elevator closet, Swarovski chandeliers, imported wood doors and marble floors throughout. Kitchen with custom wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom downstairs with two huge walk-in closets and a large master bathroom with whirlpool bathtub. Office/Den & two other bedrooms located in the first floor. Located in the second floor are four other bedrooms with walk-in closets and 3 full bathrooms & balcony. Beautiful backyard with a large covered patio with tropical fruit trees such as acai, jackfruit, lychee, sweet tamarind and mango trees. Two car garage, two electric gates and oversized driveway. Enjoy 3D virtual tour. May the Force be with you!

Technical Summary
Price$1,299,000
Beds8
Baths6
Area5416 ft²
Request Info