3010 Marcos Dr # R107, Aventura FL 33160
$139,000
$178.89/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 777 ft²
Description
GREAT 1BED 1 BATH CONDO ON FIRST FLOOR. GORGEOUS WATER VIEWS OF THE NAVEGABLE MAULE LAKE AND POOL FROM YOUR SCREENED BALCONY. PROPERTY IS IN GREAT CONDITION AND EASY TO SHOW. MANY AMMENITIES: CLUBHOUSE, 24 HOUR SECURITY,GYM, HEATED POOL, BOWLING, BILLARD, COURTESY BUS AND MUCH MORE. CLOSE TO THE BEACHES, SHOPPING MALLS AND RESTAURANTS. THIS IS AN ACTIVE 55 + COMMUNITY. HAVE TO LEAVE IN FOR 18 MONTHS BEFORE RENT IT. 1 ASSIGNED PARKING PLUS PLENTY OF GUEST PARKING. SMALL ASSESSMENT OF $20.00 ALREADY INCLUDED IN THE MONTHLY MAINTENANCE FEES OF $355.00
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $139,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 777 ft² |