8220 SW 91st St, Miami FL 33156
$1,275,000
$479.32/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2660 ft²
Description
Welcome to your perfect retreat in the fantastic Continental Park neighborhood. This warm and inviting home features 4 bedrooms/3 baths plus a very large office/bonus room. Metal roof and all impact windows. Terrazzo and wood flooring. Split bdrm plan with a second primary suite. Covered patio with large salt water pool and lovely fenced backyard with majestic oak and fruit trees. Close proximity to Dadeland Mall, Metrorail, Baptist Hospital, A-rated Kenwood K-8 Public School and Riviera Preparatory School with easy access to S.R. 826 and US1.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2660 ft² |