3010 Marcos Dr # R408, Aventura FL 33160
$155,900
$202.99/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW & POOL AREA FROM THIS SCREENED BALCONY, LIVING ROOM , DINING ROOM AND KITCHEN AREAS. NICE WHITE TILE FLOORS, 2 NEW CEILING FANS, UPGRADED KITCHEN AND CABINETS, UPGRADED BATHROOM AND VANITY AREA, ACCORDION HURRICANE SHUTTERS ON THE BALCONY, FRESHLY PAINTED. MANY AMMENITIES: CLUBHOUSE, GYM, BILLARD,BOWLING, BINGO , CARDROOM, 2 MILES OF BEAUTIFUL WALKING PATH, MOVIES, SHOWS, AVENTURA COURTESY BUS...AND MUCH MORE.... CLOSE TO THE BEACHES, SHOPPING MALLS, RESTAURANTS. THIS IS AN ACTIVE 55 + COMMUNITY. CAN NOT RENT IT FOR 18 MONTHS AFTER .
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $155,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |