1520 NE 13th Pl, Miami FL 33139
$1,498,000
$755.04/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1984 ft²
Description
Best priced opportunity on the Venetian Islands- PREMIER location home on San Marco Island. Charming 3/3 single story home, ideal for entertaining & featuring over 2,600 SF of living space with high ceilings. Located on a quiet street, centrally located & within walking distance to South Beach, Lincoln Rd, Sunset Harbour & the newly revitalized Arts & Entertainment district of Downtown Miami. Property measures 60' x 125' may be converted into your dream house, to create your own masterpiece. Featuring a small guest cottage in the back with privacy & guest parking. Real Sellers, Private Financing Available.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,498,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 1984 ft² |