2750 NE 183rd St # 2401, Aventura FL 33160
$145,000
$189.30/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 766 ft²
Description
Spacious and bright waterfront residence with resort style amenities in prime gated community in Aventura. Enjoy direct views of the lake and Sunny Isles from apartment and balcony. Renovated eat-in-kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Apartment has ceramic floors throughout and lots of closets. An extra 1/2 bath provides convenience and privacy when receiving guests. Resort style amenities include 2 heated pools, 2 tennis courts, gym, game room, library, doorman. Walk to Fresh Market and other shops on Biscayne Blvd or take the free shuttle to Aventura Mall. Association fees include water, internet and basic cable. No assessments!! No pets. No rentals in the first year. Association requires 20% down payment. Includes 1 storage and 1 assigned parking space.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $145,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 766 ft² |