6901 Edgewater Dr # 215, Coral Gables FL 33133

$4,200

$3.24/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1298 ft²
Description

Opportunity awaits in this meticulously updated and elegantly enhanced 2 bed 2bath Gables waterway Condominium. This charming and boutique property offers privacy located on a low traffic cul-de-sac, yet minutes from The Village of Coconut Grove, and Downtown Coral Gables. Large and sun-filled spaces, stainless steal appliances, gorgeous quartz countertops, and storage galore make up the kitchen. Impressive master on suite retreat, with dual vanities and HUGE custom built walk in closet. Both bedrooms have automatic black out blinds. Washer and dryer inside unit add to the easy living this property evokes. Offered unfurnished and with the rarity of two secured ( behind the gate) parking spaces.

Technical Summary
Price$4,200
Beds2
Baths2
Area1298 ft²
Request Info